English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Engineering)
composite loss; composite attenuation
CONT: composite loss in apparent power.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Électrotechnique)
affaiblissement composite [masculine noun]
CONT: affaiblissement composite en puissance apparente.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electrotecnia)
atenuación compuesta [feminine noun]