English (Electrical Convertors; Electric Rotary Machines; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
power output supplied by machine
DEF: The power delivered by that machine to the system in the case of generators, and rotary converters, and at the shaft in the case of motors.
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique); Machines tournantes électriques; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
puissance utile d’une machine [feminine noun]; puissance fournie par la machine [feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance délivrée par cette machine au circuit d’utilisation dans le cas des génératrices, commutatrices et convertisseurs, et sur l'arbre dans le cas des moteurs.