English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
rotational frequency of a rotary tool under load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number of revolutions per unit time of the output shaft of a rotary tool under load at the specified power.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
fréquence de rotation en charge d’un outil rotatif [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de révolutions par unité de temps de l'arbre de sortie d’un outil rotatif en charge, à la puissance spécifiée.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.