English (CBRNE Weapons)
nominal weapon [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A nuclear weapon producing a yield of approximately 20 kilotons.
OBS: nominal weapon: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme de puissance nominale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Arme nucléaire dont la puissance est d’environ 20 kilotonnes.
OBS: arme de puissance nominale : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
arma de potencia nominal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arma cuya potencia es aproximadamente de 20 kilotones.