English (Elevators)
micro-leveling
OBS: (...) with -- accurate stops are automatically made by the car itself and maintained at the floor landings regardless of stretch of ropes;=, or load in the car, or speed.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
isonivelage automatique
OBS: [si] un arrêt précis est désirable=, on fait usage de l'--à puissance réduite=, qui permet(...) de compenser les variations de longueur des câbles, résultant des variations de charge en cabine==, pendant l'arrêt