English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
suction regulator [correct]; suction control [correct]
DEF: [A] device used to regulate the suction of a vacuum.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
régulateur d’aspiration [correct, masculine noun]; régulateur de succion [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de réglage de la puissance d’aspiration [masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de l’aspirateur.