English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
high power microwave attack [correct]; HPM attack [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
attaque MHP [feminine noun]; attaque à micro-ondes haute puissance [feminine noun]