English (Treaties and Conventions; War and Peace (International Law))
treaty of neutrality [correct]
CONT: A treaty of neutrality is one whereby two States agree mutually that, if one is attacked by a third State, the other will remain neutral.
French (Traités et alliances; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
traité de neutralité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: accord conclu entre deux ou plusieurs Etats, par lequel chacun s’engage à rester neutre si l'un deux est attaqué par une tierce puissance.