English (Farm Tractors; Mechanical Construction)
priority valve [correct]
CONT: Like the hydraulic pump, the motor priority valve also "thinks" for itself and always delivers hydraulic power to the No. 1 hydraulic outlet first. Only after this demand is met will the priority valve deliver power to the other outlets and 3-point hitch.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Construction mécanique)
soupape de priorité
CONT: Comme la pompe hydraulique, la soupape de priorité "pense" également et développe toujours et avant tout la puissance hydraulique à la sortie hydraulique no. 1. Ce n’ est qu'une fois cette demande satisfaite que la soupape de priorité fournira la puissance aux autres sorties et à l'attelage 3 points.