English (Trailers and Hauling)
drawbar power [correct]; pulling power [correct]
CONT: Pneumatic rubber tires greatly reduced both rolling resistance and slippage, effecting increased efficiency and higher ratio of drawbar power to engine power.
OBS: The meter accurately measures a tractor's pulling power, or power at its drawbar.
French (Remorques et remorquage)
puissance de traction [correct, feminine noun]; puissance à la barre [correct, feminine noun]; puissance au crochet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les roues, par appui sur le sol, permettent l’avancement de l’ensemble tracteur-outil (avec un certain rendement). Cette puissance de traction [...] dépend du contact roues-sol, c’est-à-dire de l’adhérence.