English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Interference; Satellite Telecommunications)
flux density; flux-density
CONT: Restrictions have to be placed on ... the flux density of the signals transmitted between satellites and earth, because of interference to ... terrestrial ... networks.
French (Radiodiffusion; Perturbations radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
densité du flux [feminine noun]; densité de flux [feminine noun]
CONT: Brouillage et limitation de la densité de flux de puissance. [...] le service de radio-diffusion [...] ne doit pas provoquer de brouillages nuisibles aux services qui partagent les mêmes fréquences.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
densidad de flujo [feminine noun]