English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
ratio of interference power to signal power
OBS: the -- in the worst telephone channel
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
rapport de puissance brouillage-signal
OBS: le -- dans la voie téléphonique la plus défavorable [trad.]