English (Measurements of Electricity; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
gross installed capacity [correct]
OBS: The capacity which is measured at the output terminals of all the sets of a station, and which includes the power taken for the station's internal load.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
puissance brute [feminine noun]