English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
bundle power [correct, standardized]
DEF: The power generated by the fuel bundle in a specific fuel channel.
OBS: bundle power: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
puissance de canal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Puissance fournie par le faisceau de combustible d’un canal de combustible déterminé.
OBS: puissance de canal : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.