English (Air Traffic Control)
C channel resource [correct, see observation, officially approved]
DEF: Includes all required C channel hardware and sufficient transmitter power to maintain a C channel. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: C channel resource: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: C channel resource: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
ressource de canal C [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Désigne tout le matériel de canal C nécessaire et une puissance d’émission suffisante pour maintenir un canal C. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: ressource de canal C : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: ressource de canal C : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
recurso de canal C [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Incluye todo el soporte físico de canal C necesario más la potencia de transmisión suficiente para mantener un canal C. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: recurso de canal C: termino utilizado generalmente en el plural.
OBS: recurso de canal C: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).