English (Electronics)
cross coupling [correct]; cross-coupling [correct]
DEF: The unwanted coupling between two different communication channels or their component parts.
French (Électronique)
couplage croisé [masculine noun]; couplage transversal [masculine noun]; couplage parasite [masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert indésirable de puissance d’un canal à un autre, dans un système de transmission.
Spanish (Electrónica)
acoplamiento recíproco [masculine noun]; transferencia de señal indeseada [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Acoplamiento no deseado entre dos canales de comunicación diferentes o entre sus componentes.