English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Heating)
manufacturer's rating [correct]; catalog rating [correct]; manufacturer's catalog rating [correct]
CONT: Choosing heating-plant capacity. ... Consult manufacturer's ratings and pick a unit with a capacity no lower than that calculated by the above method.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Chauffage)
puissance de catalogue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tableau I. Volume corrigé chauffé par les poêles à combustible(chauffage permanent). Puissance calorifique nominale(puissance de catalogue portée sur les notices et sur la plaque signalétique.).