English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
mass [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The concentration of combat power.
OBS: mass: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
concentration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Concentration de la puissance de combat.
OBS: concentration : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Ejército de tierra)
masa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concentración de la potencia de combate.