English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
electronic power switching [correct, standardized]
OBS: electronic power switching : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
commutation électronique d’un circuit de puissance [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commutation électronique d’un circuit de puissance : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).