English (Algebra; Modern Mathematics)
power of the continuum
OBS: let a set A be equivalent to the internal (0, 1). Then A is said to have (...) the --.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques modernes)
puissance du continu
OBS: on dit qu’un ensemble possède la -- [s’il a le même cardinal que la droite réelle]