English (Motors (Machinery); Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Electric Motors)
continuously rated motor [correct]
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Propulsion des aéronefs; Moteurs électriques)
moteur à puissance nominale continue [correct, masculine noun]