English (Shipbuilding)
maximum continuous power output [correct]
OBS: maximum continuous power output: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
puissance de sortie maximale continue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: puissance de sortie maximale continue : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.