English (Solar Energy)
maximum power tracking [correct]; peak power tracking [correct]
DEF: Operating the array at the peak power point of the array's I-V curve where maximum power is obtained.
French (Énergie solaire)
poursuite du point de puissance maximale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnement d’un générateur solaire au point de puissance maximale de la courbe I-V du générateur, la puissance de crête étant alors atteinte.