English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
peak power current [correct]
DEF: Amperes produced by a module or array operating at the voltage of the I-V curve that will produce maximum power from the module.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
intensité à la puissance de crête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ampères produits par un module ou un champ de modules photovoltaïques fonctionnant sous une tension de courbe I-V générant la puissance maximale anticipée du module.