English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
Betz's effiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the power output at the wind turbine shaft to the theorical maximum power available as calculated accordingly to Betz's law.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types)
rendement de Betz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la puissance débitée par la turbine et la puissance maximale théorique disponible suivant la loi de Betz.