English (Electric Rotary Machines)
diversity power
OBS: (annual diversity power) (seasonal diversity power). When two utilities have their peak load at different times of day or at different times of year. Daily, hourly, monthly, seasonal diversity. (Mr. Bell, ONE).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
puissance de diversité
OBS: (annuelle, saisonnière, etc.).