English (Electric Power Distribution)
interruptible energy [correct]
DEF: Electric power and/or energy made available under an agreement that permits curtailment or cessation of availability at the option of the supplier.
French (Distribution électrique)
énergie interruptible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance ou énergie électrique rendue disponible aux termes d’une entente qui prévoit la réduction ou l'interruption de la livraison, à la discrétion du fournisseur.