English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Ship Piloting)
PWR BOOST switch
OBS: Boosts transmitter power on 3 nm range.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage des navires)
interrupteur PWR BOOST [masculine noun]
OBS: Intensifie la puissance de l'émetteur sur l'échelle de 3 milles.