English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities; Wireless Telegraphy)
rated output power [correct]
DEF: The radiofrequency power nominally available at the output terminal device of the transmitter under specified conditions of operation.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications; Radiotélégraphie)
puissance de sortie nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance de sortie indiquée sur la fiche technique d’un émetteur radioélectrique.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotelegrafía)
potencia de salida nominal [correct, feminine noun]; potencia nominal de salida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potencia de radiofrecuencia disponible nominalmente en el dispositivo del terminal de salida del transmisor bajo condiciones específicas de funcionamiento.
OBS: De un radiotransmisor.