English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
average transmitted power [correct]
CONT: ... the self-test circuits continuously monitor the average transmitted RF power and compare (the) parameters with fixed standards to determine valid operational status.
French (Émission et réception radio)
puissance moyenne de sortie d’émetteur [feminine noun]