English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
power density [correct]; voluminal power output
DEF: The power generated per unit volume of a reactor core.
French (Physique atomique; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
puissance volumique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance engendrée par unité de volume du cœur d’un réacteur.
Spanish (Física atómica; Reactores nucleares de fisión; Centrales nucleares)
densidad de potencia [feminine noun]