English (Optical Instruments; Visual Disorders)
single-vision near correction lens [correct]
DEF: A full lens of one power only, appropriate [for] reading.
French (Instruments d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
lentille correctrice unifocale pour vision rapprochée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille entière d’une seule puissance, appropriée à la lecture.