English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
large-scale wind turbine [correct]; large-scale turbine [correct]
DEF: [A wind] turbine with a rated output capacity of greater than 300 kW.
OBS: Large-scale wind turbines contribute electricity to the grid for resale and profit.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne de grande taille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne possédant une puissance nominale supérieure à 300 kW.