English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
mean power output [correct]
DEF: The average power output of a wind energy conversion system at a given mean wind speed based on a Rayleigh frequency distribution.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
puissance moyenne de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance de sortie d’une génératrice éolienne pour une vélocité moyenne spécifiée se fondant sur la distribution statistique de Rayleigh.