English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
megawatt-sized wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine whose output is classified in terms of megawatts.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne de la classe du mégawatt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne dont la puissance est de l'ordre du mégawatt.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador clase megawatt [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador de clase megavatio [correct, masculine noun]