English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
multimegawatt wind turbine [correct]; multi-megawatt wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A high-performance wind turbine with a rotor of over 100 m in diameter and with an installed capacity of 3.6 to 5 MW.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne multimégawatt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne à haut rendement munie d’un rotor de plus de 100 m de diamètre et d’une puissance installée de 3, 6 à 5 MW.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador multimegavatio [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador multimegawatt [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador clase multimegawatt [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador multi MW [correct, masculine noun]