English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
average capacity [correct]
DEF: The power in kW of a wind generator expressed by multiplying its rated power by its capacity factor for a given period of time.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
capacité moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance en kW d’une éolienne obtenue en multipliant sa puissance nominale par son facteur de capacité au cours d’une période spécifiée.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
capacidad media [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad promedio [correct, feminine noun]