English (Wind Energy)
rated rotor speed [correct]
DEF: The nominal rotational speed of a WECS [wind energy conversion system] rotor when it is operating at rated power.
French (Énergie éolienne)
régime nominal du rotor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de rotation nominale du rotor d’un SCEE [système de conversion d’énergie éolienne] lorsqu'il fonctionne à sa puissance nominale.