English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
wind predictability [correct]; wind power forecasting; forecasting for wind power
CONT: However, wind predictability (i.e., accurate wind speed forecasts) on a short term basis (e.g., a few hours to a few days) is essential for large wind power systems operations for utility applications.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision du vent [feminine noun]; prévision de vent [feminine noun]; prévision de puissance éolienne [feminine noun]