English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
saturation power [correct]
DEF: The first maximum value of output power observed as the driving power is gradually increased from a low level with the tube operating under stated conditions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance de saturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première valeur maximale de la puissance de sortie observée, lorsque la puissance d’excitation est augmentée progressivement à partir d’un niveau faible, le tube fonctionnant dans des conditions données.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
potencia de saturación [correct, feminine noun]