English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
incremental power gain [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the increase in output power to a small increment of driving power causing it.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
gain différentiel en puissance [correct]
DEF: Rapport de l'accroissement de la puissance de sortie au petit accroissement de puissance d’excitation qui en est la cause.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
ganancia diferencial en potencia [correct, feminine noun]