English (Electrical Components; Electric Rotary Machines)
excitation system output terminal [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: excitation system output terminals: The parts of the excitation equipment at which the delivered power of the excitation system is defined.
OBS: excitation system output terminal: The plural form of this term (excitation system output terminals) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Composants électrotechniques; Machines tournantes électriques)
borne de sortie de système d’excitation [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: bornes de sortie de système d’excitation : Parties du matériel d’excitation où la puissance délivrée par le système d’excitation est définie.
OBS: borne de sortie de système d’excitation : Le terme au pluriel (bornes de sortie de système d’excitation) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
terminal de salida del sistema de excitación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: terminales de salida del sistema de excitación: Partes del equipo de excitación en las que se define la potencia suministrada por el sistema de excitación.