English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
explosive power [correct]; explosive yield [correct]; detonation value [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
puissance explosive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l’autorisation de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève.