English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
manoeuvrable [correct]
CONT: Fast Patrol Boats Keep of NewTechnology Abreast Fast patrol boats provide powerful and highly manoeuvrable weapon platforms best suited to coastal defence.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
agile [correct, masculine noun]; maniable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Leur puissance de feu et leur agilité font des patrouilleurs rapides un outil idéal de défense côtière.