English (Urban Housing)
housing cooperative [correct]
CONT: In a cooperative, the search becomes a group responsibility; the housing is obtained and managed by the group; and it is owned collectively by those who occupy it. What the individual or family undertakes alone in the ownership of a single dwelling, a group of people, whether large or small, undertake together in a housing cooperative.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
coopérative d’habitation [correct, feminine noun]; coopérative de logement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coopératives d’habitation.(...) Le but de cette catégorie de coopératives est de faciliter le logement des adhérents. Grâce à la puissance financière et technique des sociétés l'apport initial de l'adhérent reste faible.