English (Baseball and Softball)
slugging average [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
moyenne de puissance au bâton [correct, feminine noun]; puissance de frappe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du nombre total de buts au nombre de présences au marbre.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
promedio de slugging [correct, masculine noun]