English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
reverse taxiing [correct]; reverse taxying [correct]; reverse taxi [correct, noun]
CONT: Reverse Taxiing. Taxiing in reverse should be kept to a minimum. Taxiing in reverse with asymmetric power is prohibited. Brakes shall not be used during reverse taxi. Rather the aircraft shall be stopped or accelerated into forward taxi using forward thrust only.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
roulage en sens inverse [correct, masculine noun]; roulage à reculons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Roulage en sens inverse. On doit rouler le moins possible en sens inverse. Le roulage en sens inverse avec application asymétrique de la puissance est interdit. Il est également interdit d’utiliser les freins pendant le roulage à reculons. L'aéronef doit plutôt être immobilisé ou accéléré en roulage avant à l'aide de la poussée avant seulement.