English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Regulations and Standards (Mechanics))
standard rating [correct]; total refrigeration
DEF: a rating based on tests performed at Standard Rating Conditions.
DEF: Rating of a refrigerating machine under standard conditions.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique))
puissance frigorifique nominale [correct, feminine noun]; puissance nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance d’une machine frigorifique, fonctionnant aux conditions de référence.