English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Winemaking)
refrigerating power [correct]
CONT: TOPAIR PRODUCTS. All their products have hermetic and semi-hermetic compressors. Their main products are: -Compact vertical air conditioners; -Air-air divided systems, with centrifuge and auxiliary fans -Water coolers... Their standard models have a very low noise level and refrigerating power of up to 224 kW.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie vinicole)
puissance frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La climatisation d’un espace vin est plus compliquée qu'il n’ y paraît parfois [...] La puissance frigorifique, le débit d’air, l'emplacement doivent être étudiés avec le plus grand soin.