English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
planned aggregate yield [correct]
OBS: planned aggregate yield: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
puissance globale prévue [correct, feminine noun]; puissance totale prévue [feminine noun]
OBS: puissance globale prévue : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.