English (Electric Power Stations; Electrical Power Supply)
load-controlled consumer [correct]
DEF: A consumer of electricity whose demand may be regulated in such a way that it contributes to flattening the load curve of the electricity supply network/system; an interruptible consumer is a particular case of a load-controlled consumer.
French (Centrales électriques; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
consommateur modulable [masculine noun]
DEF: Consommateur d’énergie électrique dont on peut moduler la demande de puissance afin de le faire contribuer à la régularisation de la courbe de charge. Cas particulier : client interruptible.
Spanish (Centrales eléctricas; Suministro de energía eléctrica)
abonado de consumo regulable [masculine noun]
DEF: Consumidor de energía eléctrica cuya demanda puede ser regulada de tal manera que contribuye a aplanar la curva de carga. Caso particular: abonado interrumpible.