English (Electric Power Distribution)
interruptible power [correct]
DEF: The power that is made available under an agreement that permits curtailment, interruption or cessation of delivery at the option of the supplier.
French (Distribution électrique)
puissance interruptible [correct, feminine noun]; puissance délestable [avoid, feminine noun]; puissance secondaire [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance fournie aux termes d’un contrat selon lequel les livraisons peuvent être réduites, interrompues ou supprimées au gré du fournisseur.