English (Lasers and Masers)
high-energy laser beam [correct]; high-power laser beam [correct]; high powered laser beam [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
faisceau laser de haute énergie [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau laser de forte puissance [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau laser de grande puissance [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau laser de haute puissance [correct, masculine noun]; rayon laser à haute énergie [masculine noun]