English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
auto laser power control [correct]; ALPC [correct]
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
auto-réglage de la puissance laser [masculine noun]