English (Lasers and Masers; Advanced Technology Weapons)
high-powered laser system [correct]; high power laser system [correct]
CONT: High-powered laser systems are increasingly being used to down or disable drones.
French (Masers et lasers; Armes de haute technicité)
système laser de grande puissance [correct, masculine noun]; système laser de haute puissance [correct, masculine noun]