English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
concentric lens [correct, standardized]
DEF: Lens having areas of different power, each centred at, or near to, the geometrical centre of the lens.
OBS: concentric lens: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
lentille de contact concentrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lentille ayant des zones de puissance différente, chacune centrée, au(ou près du) centre géométrique de la lentille.
OBS: lentille de contact concentrique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.