English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
loading crane [correct]
CONT: Test to verify crane is safe following structural repair ... The vehicle loading crane is based on 80% of tipping and again this unit would be load tested in a certain configuration as per the load chart to 1.25 x SWL. To illustrate this further, if the safe working load was 2 tonne at 4 metres radius, the test load to prove stability of 80% would be 2 tonne (SWL) X 1.25 = 2.5 tonne (Test load) at 4 metre radius.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue de chargement [correct, feminine noun]; grue pour chargement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les grues de chargement doivent être légères-car ce qui compte, c'est qu'il reste autant de capacité utile que possible pour le chargement. Ceci n’ empêche qu'elles doivent posséder une grande puissance de levage [...]