English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
truck-loading crane [correct]; truck loading crane
DEF: A crane which is mounted on a truck or trailer and which is used for the purpose of loading or unloading loads from the truck or trailer on which the crane is mounted.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue de camion [feminine noun]; grue de chargement de camion [feminine noun]
OBS: Les grues de chargement doivent être légères-car ce qui compte, c'est qu'il reste autant de capacité utile que possible pour le chargement. Ceci n’ empêche qu'elles doivent posséder une grande puissance de levage [...]