English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
specific power [correct, standardized]
DEF: The power generated per unit mass of fuel in a reactor core.
OBS: specific power: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
puissance massique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Puissance engendrée par unité de masse de combustible dans un cœur de réacteur.
OBS: puissance massique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.