English (General Mechanics (Physics))
power-to-weight ratio
OBS: ... increase in the power-to-weight ratio thus reducing the size of the equipment, the number of dielectrics and, as a result, maintenance; ...
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
puissance massique [correct]
OBS: [...] augmentation de la puissance massique des appareils, d’où diminution de leur taille et du nombre de diélectriques, entraînant un entretien moindre; [...]