English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
mechanical output power [correct]
DEF: Mechanical power transmitted by the piston rod.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
puissance mécanique fournie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance mécanique transmise par la tige du vérin.