English (Military Organization; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear nation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Military nuclear powers and civil nuclear powers.
OBS: nuclear nation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Armes CBRNE)
nation nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Puissance nucléaire, militaire ou civile.
OBS: nation nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Armas QBRNE)
nación nuclear [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potencia nuclear, militar o civil.