English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
stack [correct]
OBS: For reciprocating engines, [the chapter "Exhaust"] includes augmentors, stacks, clamps, etc.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
pipe propulsive [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour les moteurs à pistons, [le chapitre «Échappement»] comprend les dispositifs d’augmentation de puissance, les pipes propulsives, les colliers, etc.