English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines)
annual mean output power [correct]
CONT: For annual mean output power, relation (5-32) ... can be used with annual mean wind speed ... (adjusted to hub height) to estimate annual mean power output.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques)
puissance moyenne annuelle [feminine noun]