English (Pricing (Electricity))
medium power [correct]
DEF: A minimum billing demand of 100 kilowatts or more, but less than 5 000 kilowatts.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
moyenne puissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance à facturer minimale égale ou supérieure à 100 kilowatts, mais inférieure à 5 000 kilowatts.