English (The Larynx)
average speech power [correct]
CONT: The average speech power for any given time interval is the average value of the instantaneous speech power over that interval.
French (Larynx)
puissance vocale moyenne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur moyenne, pendant un intervalle de temps donné, des puissances vocales instantanées. [Définition normalisée par l’AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation].
OBS: puissance vocale moyenne : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.