English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
clutter attenuation [correct]
OBS: The ratio of clutter power at the canceller input to clutter residue at the output, normalized to the attenuation for a single pulse passing through the undelayed channel of the canceller.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
taux d’annulation [masculine noun]; taux d’élimination de clutter [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) le rapport :(...) Puissance moyenne du clutter à l'entrée de la VCM/Puissance moyenne du clutter à la sortie de la VCM(...)