English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
steering capability [correct, standardized]
OBS: Performance terminology [of graders]. ISO net power (engine) ... maximum travel speeds ... Steering capability ... turning radius ....
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
possibilité de changement de direction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terminologie relative aux performances [des niveleuses]. Puissance nette ISO(...) vitesses maximales de translation(...) Possibilités de changement de direction(...) rayon de braquage(...)
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tombereaux.