English (Nuclear Power Stations; Applications of Automation)
flux mapping routine [correct]
CONT: The flux mapping routine uses measurements from vanadium detectors to calculate the spatial distribution of reactor power
OBS: Flux mapping routine is one of the computer programmes used in CANDU reactor control.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Automatisation et applications)
routine de répartition du flux neutronique
CONT: La routine de répartition du flux neutronique utilise les mesures provenant des détecteurs au vanadium pour calculer la distribution spatiale de la puissance du réacteur.