English (Optical Telecommunications; Optics)
modulated optical output power [correct]
DEF: The power coming from the optical source, injected into the optical fibre and demodulated at the receiving end, after transmission.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Optique)
puissance de sortie optique modulée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas; Óptica)
potencia de salida óptica modulada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potencia procedente de la fuente óptica, inyectada en la fibra óptica y desmodulada en el extremo receptor, después de la transmisión.