English (Energy (Physics); Telecommunications Facilities)
radiated power
CONT: [In Intelsat 2] an omnidirectional biconical horn array served as the transmitting antenna, with an effective radiated power of 15 watts.
French (Énergie (Physique); Installations de télécommunications)
énergie rayonnée [feminine noun]; puissance rayonnée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les satellites doivent être munis d’antennes très directives de façon à concentrer [...] l’énergie rayonnée dans tout ou partie de l’angle solide du cône sous lequel la Terre est vue.