English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
source range [correct, standardized]
DEF: The range of reactor power within which a supplementary neutron source is required to facilitate the measurement of neutron flux density.
OBS: source range: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
domaine des sources [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Domaine du niveau de puissance d’un réacteur dans lequel il est nécessaire d’ajouter une source de neutrons pour faciliter la mesure de la densité de flux des neutrons.
OBS: domaine des sources : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.