English (Scientific Instruments; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
source range monitor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reactor power monitor for the source range.
OBS: source range monitor: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
moniteur du domaine des sources [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moniteur de la puissance d’un réacteur pour le domaine des sources.
OBS: moniteur du domaine des sources : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.