English (Mathematics; Atomic Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
negative power reactivity coefficient [correct]
CONT: Negative power reactivity coefficient, which makes reactor power more stable and easier to control.
French (Mathématiques; Physique atomique; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
coefficient d’anti-réactivité de puissance [masculine noun]
CONT: Le coefficient d’anti-réactivité de puissance accroît la stabilité du réacteur et facilite son contrôle.