English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
high power flux-density [correct]
DEF: A power flux-density which enables signals radiated by broadcasting-satellite space stations to be received by simple receiving installations with a primary grade of reception quality.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Émission et réception radio)
puissance surfacique importante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance surfacique devant permettre la réception de signaux émis par des stations spatiales de radiodiffusion par satellite par des installations de réception simples avec une qualité primaire de réception.