English (Physics of Solids; Telecommunications Transmission)
low power flux-density [correct]
OBS: a power flux-density lower than the medium power flux-density, which enables the necessary grade of reception quality to be obtained using more specialized transmission and reception techniques than those required under [paragraphs] 1.5.1. and 1.5.2.
French (Physique des solides; Transmission (Télécommunications))
puissance surfacique limitée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: puissance surfacique inférieure à la puissance surfacique moyenne et permettant d’obtenir une qualité suffisante avec des techniques d’émission et de réception plus spécialisées que celles nécessaires dans les cas des [paragraphes] 1. 5. 1. et 1. 5. 2.