English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Pulmonaria officinalis extract
CONT: Pulmonaria Officinalis Extract is an extract of the herb of the lungwort, Pulmonaria officinalis, Boraginaceae. Functions : astringent, emollient, skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Pulmonaria officinalis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la plante herbacée Pulmonaria officinalis(pulmonaire), Borraginacées. Usages : agent astringent, émollient, soins de la peau.
OBS: Pulmonaria officinalis : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.