English (Orbital Stations)
airlock spur [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... the Airlock Spur, a 14-foot long beam with handrails, ... will extend from the Quest airlock to the forward side of the S0 Truss to act as a "pathway" for future spacewalks.
OBS: airlock spur: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
passerelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les marcheurs n’ ont toutefois pas le temps d’installer la passerelle de 4 mètres et dite «Airlock Spur» qui facilitera le va-et-vient des marcheurs entre le sas Quest et la poutrelle.
OBS: passerelle : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).