English (Orbital Stations)
intermodule ventilation assembly [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... the Intermodule Ventilation assembly ... circulates air between the newly installed airlock and the Station.
OBS: intermodule ventilation assembly: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
PHR: Intermodule ventilation valve.
French (Stations orbitales)
circuit de ventilation intermodule [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le circuit de ventilation intermodule(IMV-InterModule Ventilation) [assure la ventilation] des différents modules [...] entre l'ISS et le sas [Quest].
OBS: circuit de ventilation intermodule : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).