English (Government Contracts)
contract financial security [correct, noun]
CONT: ... where a contractor has provided contract financial security in the form of a bill of exchange, a government-guaranteed bond, or a letter of credit, the contracting authority is to redeem these securities to satisfy the requirements of the contract.
French (Marchés publics)
garantie financière contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsqu'un entrepreneur a fourni une garantie financière contractuelle sous la forme d’une lettre de change, d’une obligation garantie par l'État, ou d’une lettre de crédit, l'autorité contractante doit convertir les titres en question pour obéir aux stipulations du contrat.