English (Government Contracts)
affected supplier [correct, noun]
CONT: Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC) is responsible for ... negotiating, entering into and maintaining administrative agreements with affected suppliers.
French (Marchés publics)
fournisseur touché [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur visé [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur en question [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada (SPAC) a [la responsabilité de] négocier, conclure et maintenir des ententes administratives avec les fournisseurs touchés.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
proveedor en cuestión [correct, masculine noun]