English (Citizenship and Immigration)
examination [correct, noun]
CONT: The Immigration Appeal Division has all the powers, rights and privileges vested in a superior court of record with respect to any matter necessary for the exercise of its jurisdiction, including the swearing and examination of witnesses, the production and inspection of documents and the enforcement of its orders.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
interrogatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Section d’appel a les attributions d’une juridiction supérieure sur toute question relevant de sa compétence et notamment pour la comparution et l'interrogatoire des témoins, la prestation de serment, la production et l'examen des pièces, ainsi que l'exécution de ses décisions.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
interrogatorio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cualquier Funcionario de Inmigración puede, por escrito, citar a los efectos de un interrogatorio a cualquier persona respecto de la cual pueda ejercer su derecho de interrogatorio en virtud del párrafo (c) de la subsección (1) de esta sección, y puede requerir que cualquier persona presente cualquier documento bajo su custodia o poder o bajo su control, respecto de cualquier asunto sobre el cual pueda ser interrogado.